Firefly members save big with mortgages.

LEARN MORE   APPLY NOW


Our mortgage loan options open the door to more opportunities. Whether you're buying your first home or refinancing an existing mortgage, we make it easy to apply online and are ready to guide you every step of the way.

Compared to banks, members save an average of $770 in their first year alone with a Firefly Mortgage.
Learn more about the value of a Firefly membership.

 

Calculate your value potential with Firefly

 

Rates in effect as of October 19, 2018 and are subject to change without notice
Product Rate APR
1st Mortgage Purchase
30 Year Fixed Rate4.875%5.021%
20 Year Fixed Rate4.750%4.947%
15 Year Fixed Rate4.375%4.623%
10 Year Fixed Rate4.250%4.604%
3 year ARM4.000%5.183%
5 year ARM4.125%5.048%
7 year ARM4.250%4.966%
1st Mortgage Refinances
30 Year Fixed Rate4.875%5.004%
20 Year Fixed Rate4.750%4.924%
15 Year Fixed Rate4.375%4.594%
10 Year Fixed Rate4.250%4.562%
Free in 154.000%4.147%
Free in 103.750%3.960%
3 year ARM4.000%5.166%
5 year ARM4.125%5.031%
7 year ARM4.250%4.949%
1st Mortgage Jumbo's
5 year Jumbo ARM ($453,100+)4.750%5.184%
7 year Jumbo ARM ($453,100+)5.000%5.235%

All loans subject to normal credit approval. Rates and terms subject to change. Contact a Firefly loan officer for details. All loan rates presented for consumer loans only and not applicable to business loans.

Which mortgage works best for you?

  Traditional Free-in-10 MortgageSM or Free-in-15SM Mortgage
Overview Use for a primary residence, land, vacation home or refinancing. Quickly reduce long-term debt by refinancing with this Firefly-exclusive mortgage.
Fixed-rate Option
Adjustable-rate Option  
Terms Various options, fixed and adjustable 10- or 15-year fixed rate
Rates Change daily Change daily; maximum 80% loan-to-value
Possible Tax-Deductible Interest
Discounted Realty Services  
Insurance Discounts

 

Not a member? Not a problem. Firefly membership is available to those in the Twin Cities communities. Learn more about Firefly.