Save big with a Firefly mortgage.

LEARN MORE   GET PRE-APPROVED


Limited-Time Offer: Enjoy $0 origination fee when you close on a first mortgage with Firefly by February 15, 2019 (refinances not eligible)*. 

Whether you're buying your first home with a 30-year loan or refinancing an existing mortgage to a 10 or 15-year term, we help guide you with flexible financing options and an easy online application process.

Compared to banks, members save an average of $770 in their first year alone with a Firefly Mortgage.
Learn more about the value of a Firefly membership.

 

Calculate your value potential with Firefly

 

Rates in effect as of December 10, 2018 and are subject to change without notice
Product Rate APR
1st Mortgage Purchase
30 Year Fixed Rate4.875%5.021%
20 Year Fixed Rate4.750%4.947%
15 Year Fixed Rate4.375%4.623%
10 Year Fixed Rate4.250%4.604%
3 year ARM3.875%5.246%
5 year ARM4.000%5.078%
7 year ARM4.125%4.968%
1st Mortgage Refinances
30 Year Fixed Rate4.875%5.004%
20 Year Fixed Rate4.750%4.924%
15 Year Fixed Rate4.375%4.594%
10 Year Fixed Rate4.250%4.562%
Free in 154.125%4.273%
Free in 104.000%4.212%
3 year ARM3.875%5.229%
5 year ARM4.000%5.061%
7 year ARM4.125%4.951%
1st Mortgage Jumbo's
5 year Jumbo ARM ($453,100+)4.875%5.308%
7 year Jumbo ARM ($453,100+)5.125%5.360%

All loans subject to normal credit approval. Rates and terms subject to change. Contact a Firefly loan officer for details. All loan rates presented for consumer loans only and not applicable to business loans.

Which mortgage works best for you?

  Traditional First-Time Homebuyer Jumbo Lot Loan
Overview Use for a primary residence, vacation home or refinancing. Use for the purchase of a primary residence. Use for a primary residence, vacation home or refinancing. Use for the purchase of land with the intent to build on the site within 15 years.
Fixed-Rate Option  
Adjustable-Rate Option (ARM)    
Minimum Downpayment 5% on traditional fixed mortgage of primary residence.

Ask for details on minimum downpayment for second home, duplex, or ARM options.
3% Ask for details. 20%
Terms Up to 30 years Up to 30 years Flexible terms, ask for details 15 years
Rates Change daily Change daily Change daily Change daily
Possible Tax-Deductible Interest*
Discounted Realty Services  
Insurance Discounts  
*Please consult a tax advisor for further information regarding the deductibility of interest and charges.

 

Not a member? Not a problem. Firefly membership is available to those in the Twin Cities communities. Learn more about Firefly.

Mortgages available in select states. All loans and offers are subject to qualifications. Rates and terms subject to change and may be based on credit qualifiers. Variable rate products will not exceed 18%APR. Contact a Firefly loan officer for details. All rates presented for consumer loans only and not applicable to business loans. Property insurance is required. Equal Housing Lender.

*May not combine offers. Offer good on purchase loans only. Loans for the purpose of refinancing are excluded.